Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Piotr Wieczorkiewicz

Age: 64, born 3 October 1955

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

93 votes
And this next Meme's about expressions. (30 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
28 votes
My Choices for the Next 007 (10 items)
list by BradWesley123
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Worst Filmmakers of All Time (46 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Person
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2017 (286 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Tommy Wiseau Videos

A Special Message from Tommy Wiseau to His Fans

40 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tommy Wiseau is a screenwriter, director, producer, and actor. He is the founder of the film production company Wiseau Films. Wiseau is best known for his film The Room which has been described as "one of the worst movies ever made" and has gained cult film status. Wiseau also made the documentary Homeless in America and filmed the pilot episode of the sitcom The Neighbors.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.8
411 Watched
Rating:
7.3
303 Watched
Rating:
3.9
20 Watched
Rating:
3
9 want to see
Rating:
5.5
7 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
3.8
411 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
3.8
411 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
1
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
1
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
1
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

valentine xavier rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Izaklikestommy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
10 Most Attractive Men I've Ever Seen (No Homo!) (10 person items)

"He has a perfect smile, bright eyes and that charming accent. "


yord rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Just A Troll rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Izaklikestommy rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Max the Movie Person added this to a list 2 years ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Prince Charles Cinema in 2017, presenting Best F(r)iends, and in 2018, presenting The Room"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

santerton added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Top 20 Worst Directors (20 person items)
Alex Krajci rated this 4/10 2 years, 2 months ago
zabaks rated this 1/10 2 years, 2 months ago
marenarobros rated this 1/10 2 years, 3 months ago