Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tommy Puett

Stats

Birth Name: Ralph Thomas Puett III

Age: 48, born 21 January 1971

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Tommy Puett is a former American actor and singer of the 1990's. He is an actor, known for Switchback (1997), Broken Angel (1988) and Life Goes On (1989). Born Ralph Thomas Puett III in Gary, Indiana, Tommy is the oldest child of Ralph Thomas Puett Jr. and Tammy Douglas Puett. Puett is best known for having starred in the TV drama series Life Goes On, playing Tyler Benchfield, from 1989 to 1991. It was during this time Puett's popularity raised him to the level of teen idol and he was appearing monthly in teen publications. In 1990, Puett recorded the pop album "Life Goes On" released by Scotti Brothers Record ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Switchback (1997)
Rating:
6.1
81 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
44 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jrf001 posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 3 years ago