Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Mario Haas

Age: 44, born 3 April 1978

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sara Foster


Lists

25 votes
Sexiest Men (652 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
4 votes
Aries (537 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
2 votes
Hottest German Men (6 items)
list by charismatic
Published 9 years ago
2 votes
Favourite Tennis Players (14 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Tommy Haas (born April 3, 1978 as Thomas Mario Haas) is a German and recently naturalized American professional tennis player who reached a career-high ranking of World No.2 on May 13, 2002. Haas was born to Brigitte and Peter Haas. He has two sisters, Sabine (born 24 April 1975) and Karin (born 16 June 1979). Haas is married to actress Sara Foster. On January 27, 2010, Haas became a United States citizen. On July 5, 2010, Haas announced on his website that he would become a father for the first time. And on November 15, 2010, Haas announced on his website that his wife Sara had given birth to a baby girl, Valentina. He ... (more)
Tags: Tennis (2), German (1), Germany (1), Aries (1), Born In 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
376 Watched
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
8.5
13 Watched




Movies

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

allemagne 1 year, 10 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
AVCK added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)