Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tommy 'Tiny' Lister

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Duane Lister Jr.

Born: 24 June 1958 Died: 10 December 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Felicia Forbes


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Directed by Quentin Tarantino (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: If you ever want a 6' 5", musclebound, broad-shouldered, shaved-head actor to play a terrifying bodyguard, a soldier of fortune or a fearsome gangster, then Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. is the man you want. This African-American basketball player turned actor first popped up in minor roles such as a prison guard in El tren del infierno (1985), as Andy Garcia's bodyguard in 8 millones de maneras de morir (1986) and Powers Boothe's bodyguard in Traición sin límites (1987). "Tiny" Lister also had a stint in both the WWE (Formerly WWF) & WCW professional wrestling circuits in the late 1980s appearing under ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7379 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4743 Watched
Rating:
5.7
2810 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2326 Watched
5. Little Nicky (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1539 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2854 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
3. Regular Show (2009)
Rating:
7
636 Watched
4. Step by Step (1991)
Rating:
5.8
415 Watched
Rating:
6.9
354 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
ercer added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Wrestlers Deaths (183 person items)

"Born: June 24, 1958Died: December 10, 2020 (aged 62)Cause of Died: Natural Causes"


SA-512 posted 74 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (101 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago