Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Geoffrey Wilkinson

Born: 5 February 1948 Died: 30 December 2023

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diana Hardcastle


Lists

99 votes
Batman Villains (34 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
58 votes
Actors who deserves the Oscar (since 70s) (53 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
58 votes
Great supporting perfomances (49 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tom Wilkinson was an English actor. Known for his role on stage and screen, he received numerous accolades including a BAFTA Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award as well as nominations for two Academy Awards and two Laurence Olivier Awards. In 2005, he was made an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
7035 Watched
Rating:
8
5898 Watched
3. Rush Hour (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2832 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2301 Watched
5. The Patriot (2000)
Rating:
6.5
2095 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
7.9
98 Watched
3. Prime Suspect (1991)
Rating:
7.9
89 Watched
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched
5. The Kennedys (2011)
Rating:
7.2
47 Watched




Update feed

Leo posted 18 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ercer added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Leo voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Batman Begins (2005)2- Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)3- The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)4- Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)5- The Patriot (2000)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2008 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role TOM WILKINSON as Arthur Edens in MICHAEL CLAYTON 2007 | dir: Tony Gilroy 2002 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role TOM WILKINSON as Matt Fowler in IN THE BEDROOM 2001 | dir: Todd Field "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Prison Chaplain!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"51 Prime Suspect Priest In the Name of the Father Sense and Sensibility The Ghost and the Darkness The Full Monty Wilde Rush Hour Shakespeare in Love David Copperfield The Patriot Essex Boys Black Knight In the Bedroom The Gathering Storm The Importance of Being Earnest Girl With a Pearl Earring Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind A Good Woman Batman Begins The Exorcism of Emily Rose The Last Kiss Cassandra's Dream Michael Clayton John Adams Recount RocknRolla Valkyrie Duplicity 44 Inch Chest"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Edgar Balthazar (The Aristocats)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Leviticus Cornwall!"


Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
It's a Wonderful Life Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Clarence!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
The Aristocats Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Edgar Balthazar!"


yreesesfreak added this to a list 8 years ago
An Abundance of Toms (11 person items)