Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas John Patrick Welling

Age: 45, born 26 April 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jessica Rose Lee


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 43 comments
95 votes
The Evolution of Superman (11 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 44 comments

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Thomas Welling [ born: Thomas John Patrick Welling on April 26, 1977 in Putnam Valley, New York ] is an American actor, director, producer, and model best known for his role as Clark Kent in The WB/CW superhero series Smallville. He was also a series regular on the Fox drama series Lucifer as Lt. Marcus Pierce / Cain. Graduated in 1995 from Okemos High School in Okemos, Michigan. Like Christopher Reeve, was not a big Superman fan prior to being cast as Clark Kent, and in fact continues not to read Superman comics. Named one of People Magazine's 'Breakthrough Stars of 2001'. Turned down the role of the young Clark Ken ... (more)
Tags: Actor (18), Hot (6), American (5), Superman (5), Male (5), Smallville (5), Handsome (3), Beautiful (2), Unique (2), Born 1977 (2), Great Eyes (2), Charming (2), Amazing (2), Successful (1), Superboy (1), Makes The List (1), Dark Hair (1), Mustard (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
1784 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1033 Watched
3. The Fog (2005)
Rating:
4.4
471 Watched
5. Draft Day (2014)
Rating:
6.4
112 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
2. Lucifer (2016)
Rating:
7.2
277 Watched
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched
4. Undeclared (2001)
Rating:
6.8
154 Watched
Rating:
5.9
110 Watched




TV directed by

1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched




Update feed

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 3 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (24 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Thomas Joseph WellingAmerican Actor, Director, Producer & Modelโ€ข German;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


angy91 voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Dan Mann voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Tom has 1 child:โ€ข Thomson Wylde Welling (2019);"


Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
jeddzagan added this to a list 5 years ago
Who's The Best Superman? (11 person items)
Marshall added this to a list 5 years ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"New York "


marcosm voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

randomuser voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

matt added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
An Abundance of Toms (11 person items)
evvie added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
born in year 1977 (145 person items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago