Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Sizemore Jr.

Born: 29 November 1961 Died: 3 March 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Janelle McIntire


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years ago 3 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
41 votes
Look-A-Likes (105 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 4 comments

Tom Sizemore Videos

Tom Sizemore talks about staying clean

52 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Thomas Edward "Tom" Sizemore, Jr. is an American film and television actor and producer. He is known for his supporting roles in films such as Saving Private Ryan, Black Hawk Down, Heat, Strange Days, Pearl Harbor, True Romance, and Natural Born Killers. Sizemore was born in Detroit, Michigan. His mother, Judith (nรฉe Schannault), was a member of the city of Detroit ombudsman staff, and his father, Thomas Edward Sizemore, Sr., now retired, was a lawyer and philosophy professor.Sizemore has stated that his maternal grandfather was of French and Native American ancestry. He has three brothers, Charlie, Aaron and Paul, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5518 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3238 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2379 Watched
4. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2263 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2304 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
7.9
694 Watched
Rating:
7.3
762 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3.8
5 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Dagobert added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"61 years (22 375 days) Brain aneurysm"


henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1995 (Male) (25 person items)

" Michael Cheritto - Heat "Hey slick, see that shit comin' outta their ears? They can't fucking hear you! Cool it!" Honorable Mentions: Max Peltier - Strange Days Dewitt Albright - Devil in a Blue Dress "


ercer added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Humanwave posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

archer-mage voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Shaun posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Play It to the Bone"