Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tom Kaulitz-Trรผmper

Age: 32, born 1 September 1989

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heidi Klum


Lists

67 votes
Dreadlocks (26 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years ago 22 comments
63 votes
Playin' the Acoustic Guitar (71 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
Headphones (36 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
44 votes
Ring Ring, B*tch! (60 items)
list by Fah
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Photos

11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: Tom Kaulitz was born on September 1, 1989 in Leipzig ten minutes before his identical twin brother, Bill. His style of dress is baggy Hip-Hop clothes, with dreadlocks and large New Era hats, the only one of the band to do so. As of September 2007, Tom was using Gibson guitars and Mesa/Boogie Rectifier Heads with Mesa Boogie Rectifier 4x12 cabinets. He has stated his musical influences to be Aerosmith and German hip-hop such as Samy Deluxe. Personal quotes When Tom and I were young we had many liberties. We could stay up and go out later than kids in our age. But I never misused it. I never came back home drunk and threw up a ... (more)
Tags: German (2), Twin (2), Born In 1989 (2), Germany (1), Model (1), Brothers (1), Twins (1), Annoying (1), Guitarist (1), Dreadlocks (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In Germany (1), Dreads (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
5.7
13 Watched
4. Taff
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
5. Chartshow (2003)
Rating:
5
7 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

ria2u posted a image 11 months ago

allemagne 1 year, 1 month ago