Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tom Holland

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Lee Holland

Age: 80, born 11 July 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

4 votes
Favourite Directors (98 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months, 1 week ago 2 comments
2 votes
Monstermaster13's Top Directors (60 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American screenwriter, actor, and filmmaker best known for his work in the horror film genre, penning the 1983 sequel to the classic Alfred Hitchcock film Psycho, directing the first entry in the long-running Child's Play franchise, and writing and directing the cult vampire film Fright Night. He also directed the Stephen King adaptations The Langoliers and Thinner. He is a two-time Saturn Award recipient.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Child's Play (1988)
Rating:
6.2
1154 Watched
Rating:
6.2
643 Watched
3. Fright Night (1985)
Rating:
7
600 Watched
4. Psycho II (1983)
Rating:
6.3
259 Watched
5. Thinner (1996)
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Child's Play (1988)
Rating:
6.2
1154 Watched
2. Fright Night (1985)
Rating:
7
600 Watched
3. Thinner (1996)
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
4. The Temp (1993)
Rating:
4.6
23 Watched
5. Fatal Beauty (1987)
Rating:
5.8
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
273 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
3. The Langoliers (1995)
Rating:
6
266 Watched
Rating:
7.2
195 Watched
5. Combat! (1962)
Rating:
9
21 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
551 Watched
2. The Langoliers (1995)
Rating:
6
266 Watched
Rating:
7.2
195 Watched
4. Amazing Stories (1985)
Rating:
7.7
46 Watched
Rating:
2
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Langoliers (1995)
Rating:
6
266 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
2
1 want to see
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Psycho II (1983)
Rating:
6.3
259 Watched
2. Hatchet II (2012)
Rating:
5.8
105 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 want to see
Rating:
7.1
18 Watched
Rating:
7.4
13 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Favourite Directors (98 person items)

"Favourite films: Fright Night and Childโ€™s Play "


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

samira voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago