Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas William Hiddleston

Age: 43, born 9 February 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Zawe Ashton


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 13 comments
119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
112 votes
30 New Facial Expressions!! (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments

Tom Hiddleston Videos

Tom Hiddleston prepares for Coriolanus at Donmar Warehouse

185 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Tom Hiddleston Photoshoot for the 1883 Issue 4

592 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Tom Hiddleston Backstage the Photoshoot for the 1883 Issue 4

398 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

29 votes
26 votes
25 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: Thomas William Hiddleston was born in Westminster, London. His mother is a former stage manager, and his father, a scientist, was the managing director of a pharmaceutical company. He started off at the preparatory school, The Dragon School in Oxford, and by the time he was 13, he boarded at Eton College, at the same time that his parents were going through a divorce. He continued on to the University of Cambridge, where he earned a double first in Classics. He graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in 2005. Whilst at University of Cambridge, he was seen by the agency 'Hamilton Hodell' in the play 'A Streetcar na ... (more)
Tags: Actor (42), British (18), Loki (15), Handsome (12), English (11), Born 1981 (10), Great (9), Male (9), Talented (9), Tall (9), Funny (6), Villain (6), Blue Eyes (6), Interesting (5), Amazing (5), Remarkable (5), Thor (5), Born In 1981 (5), Cute (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3619 Watched
2. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3125 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1880 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1581 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1023 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Update feed

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Hades• God of the dead and the king of the underworld.• Eldest son of Cronus and Rhea, brother of Hestia, Demeter, Poseidon, Hera, and Zeus.• His symbols include cornucopia, cypress, narcissus, keys, serpent, mint plant, white poplar, dog, pomegranate, sheep, cattle, screech owl, horse and chariot. "


reallly voted for an image 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 3 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 9 months ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
BrookeEvans posted 3 images 12 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 12 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2013 (Male) (25 person items)

" Adam - Only Lovers Left Alive "I just feel like all the sand is at the bottom of the hour glass or something." "


lalabellexoxo voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
zenblonde added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
New 007 Actor Suggestions (29 movies items)
bittermoon posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (32 person items)
sharingcaring posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

crowthorn1760 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Thomas William HiddlestonEnglish Actor• Scottish;• English;• German; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
A.M.A voted for 40 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
RevelationEques posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Running (21 person items)

"“I always thought of running as just dancing forward.” "


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Alicecreed1010 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »