Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tom Everett Scott

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Everett Scott

Age: 50, born 7 September 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jenny Gallagher


Lists

22 votes
Best Male Performances - 1990s (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
12 votes
ER : an All-star cast (68 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago
2 votes
cuties (240 items)
list by brainiac
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Raised in East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, where he was the 3rd of 4 children, to a father who is a civil engineer, and his mother an insurance saleswoman. His parents still live in the "nice house in the woods, pond nearby," where Tom spent his childhood canoeing, camping and acting kid-like. He acted in high school plays, but Tom planned to quit acting, and take a more serious look at the world. So, he enrolled in communications at Syracuse University in 1988. During his sophomore year he says "I went down to the theater and saw everything going on-people jumping around being idiots-and I thought, 'This is my ho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1781 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1129 Watched
4. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
654 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
613 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
939 Watched
2. La La Land (2016)
Rating:
7.5
806 Watched
Rating:
5.8
691 Watched
Rating:
5.7
587 Watched
Rating:
5.6
530 Watched




Update feed

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Eric Wyczenski Season 9"


r04n1ez posted 2 images 11 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell posted 4 images 5 years ago