Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas John Ellis

Age: 45, born 17 November 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meaghan Oppenheimer


Lists

48 votes
British Actors (216 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (664 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
12 votes
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Thomas John Ellis (born 17 November 1978) is a Welsh actor. He is known for playing Lucifer Morningstar in the Netflix urban fantasy series Lucifer and its Crisis on Infinite Earths crossover appearance in the Arrowverse franchise, as well as Gary Preston in the BBC One sitcom Miranda and a Hollywood physician in the USA Network series Rush. He appeared as Mark Etches in the supernatural drama The Fades.
Tags: Actor (27), British (2), Welsh (2), Lucifer (1), Scorpio (1), Miranda (1), Born In November (1), November 17 (1), OUAT (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1790 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vera Drake (2005)
Rating:
7.3
252 Watched
Rating:
6.3
195 Watched
Rating:
5.8
130 Watched
4. The Best Man (2006)
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched
5. Miss Conception (2008)
Rating:
4.9
41 Watched




Update feed

russffc added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Supremely HOT Guys (146 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Erebus• The personification of darkness.• He is the offspring of Chaos, and the father of Aether and Hemera by Nyx.• One of the first beings to exist. "


sharingcaring posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

beccajoe posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Crushes (Men) (33 person items)
BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Thomas John EllisWelsh Actor• English;• Welsh;• Cornish; "


teblogger78 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 11 months ago

"My dear,I know how looks like actor Mr Ellis.He doesn't wear glasses. This isn't her face. Official blogger of real actor,his best fan. You'd better to delete."


RevelationEques posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Bow & Arrow (70 person items)

"as Robin Hood in Once Upon a Time"


Alea posted 16 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
Alicecreed1010 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 ♥ (129 person items)

"♥ Tom Ellis & Meaghan Oppenheimer ♥ "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Tom has 3 children:• Nora Ellis (2005);• Florence Elsie Ellis (2008);• Marnie Mae Ellis (2012); "


Caccia posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Briar posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

carlosonly4fun voted for an image 6 years ago

M C S voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Briar posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Aimee Garcia, Tom Ellis, Rachael Harris, Tricia Helfer, and Kevin Alejandro, 'Lucifer' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Glow voted for 5 images 7 years, 4 months ago

Afinso added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
2 Hot for Hell (13 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

Leto voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Caccia voted for 35 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

spirit. posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

spirit. posted 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »