Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Matthew Delonge Jr.

Age: 43, born 13 December 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Jenkins


Lists

29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2015 (102 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
People I would most want to spend a day with (70 items)
list by Only_Sony
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Thomas Matthew "Tom" DeLonge, Jr. (born December 13, 1975) is an American musician, record producer, and entrepreneur. He is the guitarist and one of the two lead vocalists for the American pop punk band Blink-182 as well as the guitarist and lead vocalist for the alternative band Angels & Airwaves. He was also the guitarist and lead vocalist for the alternative band Box Car Racer. Raised in Poway, California, DeLonge developed an interest in punk rock during his teens. After being expelled from Poway High School for drinking at a basketball game, he attended Rancho Bernardo High School where he met Anne Hoppus. Sh ... (more)
Tags: Musician (1), Rock Star (1), Born In 1975 (1), Blink-182 (1), Rock (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Cartoon Fangirl posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Cartoon Fangirl voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Cartoon Fangirl rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Top 10 Ridiculous Celebrity Claims (10 person items)

"Claims he is studying aliens with NASA"