Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Age: 60, born 3 July 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 95 comments
404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
403 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
278 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 46 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 68 comments

Tom Cruise Videos

Tom Cruise is top man in sexiest short men poll

204 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Tom Cruise / South Park

157 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

42 votes
21 votes
20 votes
18 votes
18 votes

Description: Tom Cruise was born on July 3, 1962, in Syracuse, New York. After developing an interest in acting during high school, he rocketed to fame with his star turns in Risky Business and Top Gun. Cruise later earned acclaim for his work in the hit film Jerry Maguire and the Mission: Impossible franchise. He also was targeted by the tabloids for his marriages to actresses Nicole Kidman and Katie Holmes. Cruise married actress Mimi Rogers in 1987. It was through Rogers that the actor became a student of Scientology, the religion founded by writer L. Ron Hubbard. Cruise credited the church with curing his dyslexia, and he soon became ... (more)
Tags: Actor (28), American (27), Scientologist (24), Insane (11), Talented (11), Born 1962 (11), Action (8), Male (8), Hot (7), Lestat (7), Handsome (7), Top Gun (7), Drama (6), Short (6), Rain Man (5), Mission Impossible (4), Movie Star (4), Lestat De Lioncourt (4), Vampire (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4403 Watched
Rating:
6
4415 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4062 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3750 Watched
Rating:
7
3446 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
Rating:
5.1
462 Watched
Rating:
6.7
379 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched




Movies written by

1. Days of Thunder (1990)
Rating:
5.4
677 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.7
1 own




TV directed by

1. Fallen Angels (1993)
Rating:
9
5 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 3 days, 21 hours ago

Tom Cruise voted for 50 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

Rolls-Royce voted for an image 1 month ago

États-Unis voted for an image 1 month ago

irmalyne voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Emi posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

metalwebhead62 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors & Their Movies (17 person items)

"- Top Gun (1986) - Cocktail (1988) - Rain Man (1988) - Jerry Maguire (1996) - The Last Samurai (2003) - War of the Worlds (2005)"


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sniper voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Keep Calm voted for 5 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Bentley voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Hollywood People voted for an image 4 months ago

Les Sports voted for an image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Bruno Pierson voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (218 movies items)
wherzmymartini added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
La Momie voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

kyeo posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 6 months, 1 week ago
A.M.A posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Edge of Tomorrow (2014)2- Minority Report (2002)3- Oblivion (2013)4- Rain Man (1988)5- Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)"


A.M.A posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 7 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
flover posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »