Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tom Clancy

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr.

Born: 12 April 1947 Died: 1 October 2013

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandra Marie Llewellyn


Photos


Description: Thomas Leo "Tom" Clancy, Jr. (April 12, 1947 โ€“ October 1, 2013) was an American novelist and historian best known for his technically detailed espionage and military science storylines set during and in the aftermath of the Cold War, and for video games that bear his name for licensing and promotional purposes. Seventeen of his novels were bestsellers, and more than 100 million copies of his books are in print. His name was also a brand for similar movie scripts written by ghost writers and non-fiction books on military subjects. He was a part-owner of the Baltimore Orioles and Vice Chairman of their Community Activi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched
3. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
412 Watched
4. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
80 Watched
5. Modern Marvels (1995)
Rating:
6.8
62 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1158 Watched
2. Patriot Games (1992)
Rating:
6.5
771 Watched
Rating:
5.8
689 Watched
Rating:
6.5
622 Watched
Rating:
5.8
276 Watched




Books

Rating:
6.5
1 want this
Rating:
8
2 own




TV written by

Rating:
7.3
47 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see