Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tom Liam Benedict Burke

Age: 42, born 30 June 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
48 votes
British Actors (220 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Good Faces//Man (352 items)
list by concatenation
Published 9 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Diagnosed with dyslexia as a child and struggled academically as a result; his parents eventually enrolled him in a Steiner School. Participated with the National Youth Theatre and the Young Arden Theatre as a child. Played Romeo in a 2004 production of Romeo and Juliet staged at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre in London. Appeared in Creditors at the Donmar Warehouse in 2008; the play was directed by Burke's godfather, actor Alan Rickman. Played Greg in Neil LaBute's play reasons to be pretty, opposite Billie Piper, in the 2011 Almeida Theatre production. A patron of the Box Clever Theatre, a company d ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Actor (2), Handsome (2), Doable (2), Sweet (1), Fantastic (1), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), 1981 (1), Gorgeous (1), Born 1981 (1), Born In 1981 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Libertine (2005)
Rating:
6.1
666 Watched
Rating:
6
508 Watched
Rating:
6
167 Watched
4. Mank
Rating:
6.8
124 Watched
5. Third Star (2011)
Rating:
8
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
312 Watched
2. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
172 Watched
3. Utopia (2013)
Rating:
8
108 Watched
4. The Musketeers (2014)
Rating:
8.2
103 Watched
5. The Hour (2011)
Rating:
8.5
68 Watched




Update feed

jjst2023 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

evvie added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
born in year 1981 (291 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago