Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tom Brokaw

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas John Brokaw

Age: 84, born 6 February 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meredith Lynn Auld


Lists

7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1940 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
Famous People with Cleft Lips (9 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 12 years, 5 months ago
TV Personalities on Later with Bob Costas (79 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 months ago

Photos


Description: His wife, Meredith, is a former Miss South Dakota (1959). Attended The University of Iowa before receiving his BA from The University of South Dakota in Political Science. His mother is named Jean Brokaw. She died 5 days short of what would have been her 94th birthday. Friend of Bill France Jr.. Often imitated in the first three seasons of "Los Simpson" (1989) for Springfield's broadcast reports. Early in his news anchor career, saved a man's life using the Heimlich maneuver at a restaurant. Longtime friend of Tim Russert. Was denied enlistment into the Army because of flat feet. His first choice o ... (more)
Tags: Born 1940 (1), Globalist (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Milk (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1502 Watched
2. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1033 Watched
4. Food, Inc. (2009)
Rating:
7.3
328 Watched
Rating:
6.9
293 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 8 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 8 years, 3 months ago