Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Todd Field

Age: 54, born 24 February 1964

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Serena Rathbun


Lists

26 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
promising directors (35 items)
list by propelas
Published 8 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
Interesting active directors to follow (48 items)
list by Appelsiinipuutikku
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Actors Turned Directors (52 items)
list by mojack
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos


An American actor and three-time Academy Award nominated filmmaker.
Tags: Actor (1), 06 (1), Born 1964 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2443 Watched
Rating:
4.9
900 Watched
4. Radio Days (1987)
Rating:
7.1
357 Watched
Rating:
6.4
48 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
866 Watched
Rating:
6.7
583 Watched
Rating:
7.1
516 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
Rating:
5.9
87 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.1
776 Watched
Rating:
6.9
207 Watched
Rating:
10
12 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
776 Watched
Rating:
6.9
207 Watched
Rating:
10
12 want to see
2 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
440 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
2 want to see




TV written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago