Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Albert Browning

Born: 12 July 1880 Died: 6 October 1962

Country of origin: United States


Lists

190 votes
The Idiot's Guide To Famous (Classic) Filmmakers (85 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
27 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
43 Great Actor & Director Partnerships (34 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
12 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The Greatest Horror Directors (25 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (3), Born 1880 (2), Died 1962 (2), Writer (1), American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Drunk Driver (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Freaks (1932)
Rating:
7.9
773 Watched
2. Dracula (1931)
Rating:
7.3
758 Watched
3. The Unknown (1927)
Rating:
8
131 Watched
Rating:
7
56 Watched
5. The Devil Doll (1936)
Rating:
7.1
46 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dracula (1931)
Rating:
7.3
758 Watched
2. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
242 Watched
3. The Unknown (1927)
Rating:
8
131 Watched
Rating:
7
56 Watched
5. The Devil Doll (1936)
Rating:
7.1
46 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dracula (1931)
Rating:
7.3
758 Watched
2. Intolerance (1916)
Rating:
7.9
242 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.7
10 Watched




TV written by




Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago