Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Toby Edward Heslewood Jones

Age: 56, born 7 September 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karen Jones


Lists

131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years ago 13 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (332 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
63 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
Harry Potter : an All-star cast (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 16 comments

Toby Jones Videos

60 Seconds With...Toby Jones

28 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tobias Edward Heslewood Jones (born 7 September 1966) is an English actor. After appearing in supporting roles in films between 1992 and 2005, Jones made his breakthrough as Truman Capote in the biopic Infamous (2006). Since then, his films have included The Mist (2007), W. (2008), Frost/Nixon (2008), Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011), Berberian Sound Studio (2012), The Hunger Games (2012), Tale of Tales (2015), Dad's Army (2016), and Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018). He also provided the voice of Dobby in the Harry Potter films, Aristides Silk in The Adventures of Tintin (2011) and Owl in Disney's Christopher Robin (2018 ... (more)
Tags: British (7), Male (7), Actor (6), Born 1967 (4), White (3), Excellent (2), Intelligent (2), Magnificent (2), Stunning (2), Beautiful (2), Straight (2), Short (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Great (2), Fantastic (2), Great Eyes (2), Great Smile (2), Terrific (2), Cool (2), Brilliant (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
6420 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3406 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3058 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2803 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2605 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1761 Watched
2. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.4
1793 Watched
3. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
306 Watched
Rating:
7.7
216 Watched
5. Wayward Pines (2015)
Rating:
6.8
120 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Hunger Games (2012)2- Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)3- Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)4- The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)5- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)"


yellowhair voted for an image 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The Black Cauldron Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Creeper!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Dr. Brodsky!"


browser posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"50 Naked Les misรฉrables Ever After Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Hotel Splendide Finding Neverland Ladies in Lavender Mrs. Henderson Presents Infamous Scoop Amazing Grace The Painted Veil The Mist St. Trinian's City of Ember W. Frost/Nixon Creation St. Trinian's II: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 The Rite Your Highness Captain America: The First Avenger Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy The Adventures of Tintin My Week With"


Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Linda Richter added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Robin Hood Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Sir Hiss!"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" TOBY JONESin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago