Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire

Age: 46, born 27 June 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Meyer


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
207 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 39 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 29 comments

Photos

10 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Moon-faced, dreamy eyed, and radiating the kind of lo-fi intensity that made him a natural for the kind of Thoughtful Young Man roles in which he made his name during the early years of his career, Tobey Maguire has proven to be one of the most thought-provoking actors of his generation. Whether portraying a disaffected young suburbanite in The Ice Storm (1997) or a geek turned superhero in Spider-Man (2002), Maguire always gives the kind of nuanced, engaging performances that have the effect of making the viewer believe that short of actually spinning webs from his wrists, there is very little he can't do. Maguire was born i ... (more)
Tags: Actor (35), Spiderman (7), American (7), Male (5), Born 1975 (4), Face I Want To Smack (3), Spider-man (3), Nasal Voice (3), Cute (3), Awesome (3), Loser (3), Vegetarian (3), Lisp (2), Funny (2), Horny (2), Talented (2), Peter Parker (2), Seabiscuit (2), Needs A Man (2), Born In June (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8355 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6922 Watched
3. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
4964 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2534 Watched
5. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2474 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
3. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
879 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
5.1
374 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (96 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Tobias Vincent MaguireAmerican Actor & Producer• Irish;• English;• Austrian;• Puerto Rican;• Danish;• French;• German; "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Avengers: Infinity War (1998) (35 movies items)

"Peter Parker/Spider-Man!"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Tobey has 2 children:• Ruby Sweetheart Maguire (2006);• Otis Tobias Maguire (2009);"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Mickey Mouse."


Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Spider-Man: Homecoming (1997) (9 movies items)

"Peter Parker/Spider-Man!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Nick Carraway in "The Great Gatsby.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Mickey Mouse."


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Peter Parker / Spider-Man "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
JROCK1772 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
The League of Extraordinary Actors (CLOSED) (110 person items)

"0 pointsTOBEY VINCENT MAGUIRE27 June 1975 - Height: 5'8 VOTERS: 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 - "


JROCK1772 voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
matt voted for 23 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

narinart voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

reallly posted 4 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

reallly voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

reallly voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago