Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theresa Magdalena Farrow

Age: 70, born 22 July 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Attractive, willowy brunette Tisa Farrow was born Theresa Magdalena Farrow on July 22, 1951, in Los Angeles, California. She is the daughter of writer / director John Farrow and Maureen O'Sullivan and the sister of Mia Farrow. Tisa made her film debut in the obscure hippie counterculture drama Homer (1970). She gave an especially charming performance as sweet innocent "Jennifer" in the marvelously offbeat Some Call It Loving (1973). Farrow was impressive as the timid "Mouse" in the fun made-for-TV Carrie (1976) clone The Initiation of Sarah (1978) and solid as the spaced-out "Carol" in James Toback' ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Born 1951 (1), Famous Sibling (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1217 Watched
2. Zombie (1979)
Rating:
7.2
319 Watched
Rating:
6.2
61 Watched
4. Fingers (1978)
Rating:
7.9
32 want to see
Rating:
6.6
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Allen v. Farrow (2021)
Rating:
6.7
8 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Kendraatje posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Duckman added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Duckman posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago