Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tinsel Korey

Age: 38, born 25 March 1980

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

53 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2011 Fashion (43 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
Characters of Twilight (spoilers) (58 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Twilight saga: New Moon - Movie Cast (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
The Dads of Twilight (32 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
My Prettiest Women In Entertainment List 2016 (549 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Indie queen Tinsel Korey is a Canadian actress/singer-songwriter who plays the beautifully scarred character in The Twilight Saga: New Moon, Eclipse and Breaking Dawn. Korey beat out 800 other actresses for the role of a lifetime - playing Sam Uley's fiancée and soul mate from the neighboring Makah Tribe-a pivotal role in Stephanie Meyers' worldwide franchise. Tinsel also has the lead in the psychological thriller "Stained," and the science fiction theatrical feature Avarice alongside Kevin Sorbo, Patricia Richardson and Jason London due out early 2012. Tinsel has stayed busy this fall filming the comedy Fishing Naked ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
2539 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1980 Watched
Rating:
5.3
922 Watched
Rating:
6.6
384 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
194 Watched
Rating:
7
150 Watched
Rating:
6.1
64 Watched
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
Rating:
6.1
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

parryj voted for 4 images 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lilski voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Gol D Yuna voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

gayzerteam added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Native American Actresses (17 person items)