Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Mae Bullock

Born: 26 November 1939 Died: 24 May 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erwin Bach


Lists

203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 47 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 25 comments

Tina Turner Videos

Tina Turner - Private Dancer

119 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Tina Turner - The Best

84 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Tina Turner - What's Love Got To Do With It

84 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Tina Turner (born Anna Mae Bullock; November 26, 1939 โ€“ May 24, 2023) was an American-born singer. Known as the "Queen of Rock 'n' Roll", she rose to prominence as the lead singer of the Ike & Tina Turner Revue before launching a successful career as a solo performer. She was noted for her "swagger, sensuality, powerful gravelly vocals and unstoppable energy", along with her well publicized history with ex-husband Ike Turner and her famous legs. Turner began her career with Ike Turner's band Kings of Rhythm in 1957. Under the name Little Ann, she appeared on her first record, "Boxtop", in 1 ... (more)
Tags: Singer (34), American (11), Rock (9), Pop (8), 80s (7), Soul (7), R&B (7), Swiss (6), Died 2023 (4), Born 1939 (4), Legend (4), Female (3), 70s (3), First-rate (3), 90s (2), Soundtrack (2), Died Aged 83 (2), Legendary (2), Israelite (1), Out-of-this-world (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1116 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1505 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched
Rating:
7.8
149 Watched
Rating:
7.2
138 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
11 own
2. Simply the Best (1991)
Rating:
7.6
12 own
Rating:
9.3
5 own
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
8.8
5 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
138 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 own




Update feed

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
flameboy voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
selsun voted for 15 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

MusicWorld voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months ago

Singer People voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 7 months ago
ercer added this to a list 7 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
Campagnola voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 21 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 32 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »