Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker

Age: 90, born 11 February 1934

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

149 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 49 comments
115 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
88 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
88 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Tina Louise Videos

Tina L.

615 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Tina Louise for Arrid Extra Dry 1978

141 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

19 votes
18 votes
16 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Tina [born: Tatiana Josivovna Chernova Blacker on February 11, 1934 in New York, New York] was an actress, singer, and author. From 1964 to 1967, she starred as movie star Ginger Grant in the TV sitcom, Gilligan's Island. Louise later returned to film, appearing in The Wrecking Crew, The Happy Ending, and The Stepford Wives. Louise attended Miami University in Ohio. She began her career on stage during mid-1950s, before landing her breakthrough role in 1958 drama film God's Little Acre for which she received Golden Globe Award for New Star of the Year. Louise had starring roles in a number of Hollywood movies, including The T ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Beautiful (8), Born 1934 (7), Redhead (7), Goddess (6), American (5), Ginger (4), Hot (2), Red Hair (2), Tv Actress (2), Sensual (2), Sultry (2), Comedienne (2), Bombshell (2), Female (2), Blue Eyes (1), Funny Bone (1), Born In 1934 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1687 Watched
2. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched
3. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
854 Watched
Rating:
6.7
345 Watched
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
188 Watched
Rating:
6.5
188 Watched
3. Johnny Suede (1992)
Rating:
5.5
51 Watched
Rating:
7.4
38 Watched
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 4 images 2 months ago

sbrooks voted for 21 images [View All] 2 months ago

powerking14 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

khahnie posted 46 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

usafsg voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Skywalker voted for an image 7 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 3 images 8 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

joni666 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

venodin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

nuscreen2016 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

jameshowlettjr voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

selsun voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

penny2019 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

shanadee voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years ago

rickterenzi voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

synoptic99 voted for an image 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years ago

jim voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »