Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Dalton

Age: 76, born 21 March 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 44 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
58 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Timothy Dalton may very well be one of the last of the dying breed of swashbuckling, classically trained Shakespearean actors who have forged simultaneous successful careers in theater, television and film. He has been comparison-shopped roundly for stepping into roles played by other actors, first following Sir Laurence Olivier in Wuthering Heights (1970), in Scarlett (1994).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3620 Watched
2. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2675 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1422 Watched
4. Licence to Kill (1989)
Rating:
6.5
664 Watched
Rating:
5
669 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1762 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1145 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
7.1
537 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
wherzmymartini added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Toy Story 3 (2010)2- Hot Fuzz (2007)3- Toy Story 4 (2019)4- The Tourist (2010)5- Licence to Kill (1989)"


A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)
Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Gulielmus voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
MurdererX voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
V for Vendetta Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Adam Sutler!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
V for Vendetta Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Adam Sutler!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Mr. Rochester in "Jane Eyre.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 4 ChihuahuaDaddy(4)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Inception (1980's) (12 movies items)

"Eames!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
The BFG Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Head of the Army!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Tomorrow Never Dies (1996) (11 person items)

" as James Bond"


Rylvan added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Head of the Department of Magical Law Enforcement during the First Wizarding War, he had a reputation for fighting fire with fire, exhibiting the same sort of ruthlessness and brutality against criminals as some Death Eaters did against their victims. "


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Danger Girl. (10 person items)

" as Deuce"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago