Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Timothy Carey

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Agoglia Carey

Born: 11 March 1929 Died: 11 May 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doris Carey


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Stanley Kubrick (133 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Timothy Carey was an American film and television character actor best known for portraying manic or violent characters who are driven to extremes. His films include "The Killing", "Paths of Glory" and "Ace in the Hole". Carey also served in the U.S. Marine Corps at age 15 during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Paths of Glory (1957)
Rating:
8.4
930 Watched
2. The Killing (1956)
Rating:
7.9
653 Watched
3. East of Eden (1955)
Rating:
7.9
413 Watched
4. Ace in the Hole (1951)
Rating:
8.3
328 Watched
Rating:
7
222 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
193 Watched
Rating:
6
197 Watched
Rating:
7.8
176 Watched
5. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.7
160 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
5 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
5 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

milica posted a image 6 years, 12 months ago