Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Timothy Busfield

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Clark Busfield

Age: 67, born 12 June 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melissa Gilbert


Lists

7 votes
redhead actors (154 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Actors Interviewed on Later with Bob Costas (181 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 months, 1 week ago
1 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (49 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 years ago

Photos


Description: An Emmy Award-winning actor for his work on Treintaytantos (1987), Timothy Busfield has been a regular or recurring character on 11 television series including Todos mis hijos (1970), Reggie (1983), Vida de estudiante (1978), Enredos de familia (1982), Trapper John, M.D. (1979), The Byrds of Paradise (1994), Champs (1996), El ala oeste de la Casa Blanca (1999), Ed (2000) and Sin rastro (2002). He has appeared in over 30 feature films and television movies, including El pelotón chiflado (1981), La revancha de los novatos (1984), La revolución de los novatos (1987), Campo de sueños (1989), Los fisgones (1992), Quiz Show (El dil ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Redhead (1), Born 1957 (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Red Head (1), Revenge Of The Nerds (1), Poindexter (1), Good Screamer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
6
1005 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
2. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
825 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
5. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
560 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
870 Watched
Rating:
6
593 Watched
Rating:
6.7
566 Watched
4. Quiz Show (2005)
Rating:
7
453 Watched
5. Sneakers (1992)
Rating:
6.8
364 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Guest Artist (2020)
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
3. If I Had Wings (2019)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Leo posted 11 images [View All] 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Brian G added this to a list 8 years ago
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 person items)

"Actor Timothy Busfield is 54. "