Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert

Age: 58, born 8 May 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Timothy Busfield


Lists

113 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
20 votes
The Golden State (21 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: American actress and television director. Gilbert began her career as a child actress in the late 1960s appearing in numerous commercials and guest starring roles on television. From 1974 to 1984, she starred as Laura Ingalls Wilder on the NBC series Little House on the Prairie. During the run of Little House, Gilbert appeared in several popular television films, including The Diary of Anne Frank and The Miracle Worker. As an adult, she continued her career mainly in television films. Gilbert has also continued with guest starring roles on television and has done voice work for animation such as Batman: The Animated Series ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Child Actor (2), Born 1964 (2), Short (1), American (1), Babylon 5 (1), Hazel Eyes (1), Born In 1964 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1320 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1209 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
6.2
472 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
3. Sylvester (1985)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Famous (2000)
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
16 Watched




Books

1 own
0 want this




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

thejim posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"I have a feeling this is not real..."


lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Melissa has 2 children:โ€ข Dakota Paul Brinkmanโ€ข Michael Garrett Boxleitner"


124 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 โ™ฅ (84 person items)

"โ™ฅ Melissa Gilbert & Timothy Busfield โ™ฅ "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Stunning Women 3 M-R (183 person items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
The Golden State (21 person items)

"Born in Berkeley "


sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Milena added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Famous People Born in 1964 (19 person items)
A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years ago
Dames (869 person items)
Dave voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago