Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy James Bottoms

Age: 71, born 30 August 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcia Morehart


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (355 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
19 votes
Hello, my name is Tim! (14 items)
list by Sarqasm
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
1 votes
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 items)
list by Totoro
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
1 votes
Getting Caked (40 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 2 months ago
1 votes
We Share Birthday (18 items)
list by Zagy
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Born 1951 (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Famous Sibling (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2622 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2463 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
920 Watched
Rating:
7.5
319 Watched
Rating:
6.6
301 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2071 Watched
2. Elephant (2003)
Rating:
7.1
1369 Watched
Rating:
7.9
410 Watched
Rating:
7.6
168 Watched
Rating:
5.8
81 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 person items)

" Timothy Bottoms Starred in: The Paper Chase (1973, James Bridges) "


Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

milica posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago