Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Darrell Russ

Age: 67, born 22 June 1956

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
42 votes
Vulcans (23 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
No!Bama (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Tim Russ Videos

Interview with Tim Russ

54 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Tim Russ videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Timothy Darrell Russ was born on June 22, 1956, in Washington, D.C., to Air Force officer Walt and his wife Josephine. He and his younger siblings Michael and Angela grew up on several military bases, including Niagara Falls, Elmendorf (Alaska) AFB, Omaha, Taiwan, Philippines and Turkey. During these moves around the world, he graduated from Izmir High School in Turkey, and received his diploma from Rome Free Academy in Rome, New York. Afterwards he attended Saint Edwards University and earned a B.S. in Theater Arts but continued his studies with a full scholarship to continue theater studies at Illinois State University. His fi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2855 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2277 Watched
2. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.4
625 Watched
4. Rampart (2012)
Rating:
5.9
129 Watched
5. Bird (1988)
Rating:
7
101 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
640 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
2. Junkie (2018)
1 want to see
3. The Circuit (2019)
1 want to see
4. Living Witness (1998)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
2. Junkie (2018)
1 want to see
3. The Circuit (2019)
1 want to see




Music

0 want this




Update feed

perod voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Tuvok "


browser posted a video 8 years, 2 months ago
browser posted 3 images 8 years, 2 months ago