Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tim Pigott-Smith

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Peter Pigott-Smith

Age: 73, born 13 May 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pamela Miles


Lists

25 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years ago

Photos


Description: Timothy Peter "Tim" Pigott-Smith (born 13 May 1946) is an English film and television actor and author. Pigott-Smith was born in Rugby, Warwickshire, the son of Margaret Muriel (née Goodman) and Harry Thomas Pigott-Smith, who was a journalist. He was educated at Wyggeston Boys' School, Leicester, King Edward VI School, Stratford-upon-Avon and Bristol University. He trained as an actor at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. After a long career in smaller roles, Pigott-Smith got his big break with the leading role of Ronald Merrick in the 1984 television serial The Jewel in the Crown. Other notable appearances inc ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
6485 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4109 Watched
Rating:
7
3275 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2053 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1893 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
342 Watched
Rating:
7.8
298 Watched
Rating:
8.5
142 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
7.1
136 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen