Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tim Kazurinsky

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy James Kazurinsky

Age: 71, born 3 March 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcia Watkins


Lists

20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Tim Kazurinsky was born on March 3, 1950 in Johnstown, Pennsylvania, USA as Timothy James Kazurinsky. He is an actor and writer, known for Saturday Night Live (1975), ¿Qué pasó anoche? (1986) and Loca academia de policía IV (1987). He has been married to Marcia Watkins since September 22, 1984. They have two children. Is an alumni of Second City Chicago. Worked as an advertising executive before joining The Second City. He was nominated for a 1979 Joseph Jefferson Award for Principal Actor in a Musical for "Freud Slept Here" at the Second City Theatre in Chicago, Illinois. He was nominated for a 1980 Jo ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Police Academy (1), Born 1950 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1668 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.4
539 Watched
Rating:
5.8
470 Watched
5. Early Edition (1996)
Rating:
6.6
198 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
944 Watched
Rating:
5
771 Watched
Rating:
4.6
622 Watched
Rating:
7.2
193 Watched
Rating:
5.9
107 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
107 Watched
Rating:
5.6
67 Watched
3. For Keeps? (1988)
Rating:
5.8
57 Watched
1 want to see