Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Robert DeKay

Age: 58, born 12 June 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elisa Taylor


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
25 votes
Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ's 30 TV Characters (30 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years ago 8 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (642 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Timothy Robert DeKay was born June 12, in Ithaca, New York. Tim was very athletic in school, playing Basketball and Baseball (his favorite sport). In his senior year, Tim starred in his high schools production of Oliver! His portrayal of Fagan is still famous today! After high school he attended Le Moyne College, graduating with a BS in Business Administration. After working for Marcellus Casket Co. in Syracuse, New York, the call of the theater became undeniable and Tim headed to Rutgers University, where he received a MFA and met his wife, actress Elisa Taylor. Tim currently lives in California with his wife and their two chil ... (more)
Tags: Charming (3), Funny (2), Great (2), White Collar (2), Actor (2), Cute (1), American (1), United States (1), I'd Hit It (1), Carnivale (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5291 Watched
2. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3083 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
4. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2341 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2194 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1596 Watched
2. Swordfish (2001)
Rating:
6
1454 Watched
Rating:
6.7
237 Watched
Rating:
4.9
189 Watched
Rating:
6.7
156 Watched




TV directed by

1. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
545 Watched