Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Allen Dick

Age: 67, born 13 June 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jane Hajduk


Lists

157 votes
Stars behind bars (48 items)
list by GemLil
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
150 votes
Weird Jobs of Celebrities Before they were Famous (29 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
58 votes
My middle name is now my surname (119 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
49 votes
Best voice-acting performances. (25 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
40 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Tim Allen Videos


View all Tim Allen videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Timothy Allen Dick known professionally as Tim Allen, is an American actor and comedian, known for his role as Tim "The Tool Man" Taylor on the sitcom Home Improvement. He is also known for his starring roles in several popular films, including the Toy Story Movies (as the voice of Buzz Lightyear), The Santa Clause Movies, and the science fiction action comedy film Galaxy Quest (1999). Since 2011, he has starred as Mike Baxter in the ABC/Fox sitcom Last Man Standing.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Toy Story (1995)
Rating:
7.6
7456 Watched
2. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5055 Watched
3. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3532 Watched
4. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3295 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1343 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1269 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
3. Spin City (1996)
Rating:
6.4
599 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
6.1
428 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
1269 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
1269 Watched
Rating:
7.6
72 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.2
55 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
9
3 Watched




Update feed

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
r04n1ez added this to a list 7 months ago
[Screen World's] Promising new actors of 1994 (12 person items)

"Born: 13 June 1953. Then Now The Year 1994: The Santa Clause (1994, John Pasquin) Mostly known for: The Santa Clause (1994, John Pasquin) Toy Story (1995, John Lasseter) Galaxy Quest (1999, Dean Parisot) Toy Story 2 (1999, John Lasseter) The Santa Clause 2 (2002, Michael Lembeck) The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006, Michael Lembeck) Wild Hogs (2007, Walt Becker) Toy Story 3 (2010, Lee Unkrich) Last Man Standing (2011, TV Series) Toy Story 4 (2019, Josh Cooley) "


r04n1ez posted 2 images 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Maxine the Movie Gal added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Male (59 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (409 person items)

"The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause Wild Hogs Jungle 2 Jungle"


sasha25 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"  Tim Allen played Santa Claus in 1994's The Santa Clause, as well as sequels The Santa Clause 2 (2002) and The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006). "


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Bjørn Dark-eyed added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (14 person items)
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Tim Allen was arrested in 1978 for possession of 1.4 pounds of cocaine and was jailed for two years."


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Fun celebrity facts (24 person items)

" Tim Allen was arrested in 1978 for possession of 1.4 POUNDS of cocaine . . . and was jailed for two years."


Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1995 Winners (My Version) (15 movies items)

"Breakthrough Performance! Winner: Tim Allen, The Santa Clause! Nominees: Cameron Diaz - The Mask Kirsten Dunst - Interview with the Vampire Hugh Grant - Four Weddings and a Funeral Mykelti Williamson - Forrest Gump"