Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Til Schweiger

Stats

Birth Name: Tilman Valentin Schweiger

Age: 60, born 19 December 1963

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 14 years ago 25 comments
95 votes
Poor Celebrity Kids... (39 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 26 comments
52 votes
actors who became directors (71 items)
list by emilia
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
50 votes
卐 Actors Who Played Nazis 卐 (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 16 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Is a German actor, director, and producer. He is married with a former American model (Dana Carlson) and dating model Svenja Holtmann since 2010.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4919 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2041 Watched
3. King Arthur (2004)
Rating:
6.1
1837 Watched
Rating:
5.8
640 Watched
5. This Means War (2012)
Rating:
6
675 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
132 Watched
Rating:
7.7
122 Watched
3. Barefoot (2005)
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
5. Kokowääh (2011)
Rating:
7
51 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
132 Watched
2. Barefoot (2005)
Rating:
7.1
60 Watched
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched
4. Kokowääh (2011)
Rating:
7
51 Watched
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
Rating:
6.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
4. Tatort (1970)
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
5. Taff
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




Update feed

SmittenKitten added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Favorite People (54 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Inglourious Basterds (2009)2- Atomic Blonde (2017)3- This Means War (2012)4- King Arthur (2004)5- Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003)"


sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

donpa voted for an image 4 years ago

Freya voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Elle voted for 5 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Elle posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" TIL SCHWEIGERin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "


matt added this to a list 8 years ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago