Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eldrick Tont Woods

Age: 48, born 30 December 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Erica Herman


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
139 votes
V.I.P. Pokemon version (11 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
104 votes
Gross Sex Scandals That Shocked The World (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
79 votes
Celebs as Russian Generals *updated* (42 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 15 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: At age 21, Tiger Woods became the youngest Masters champ and the first golfer since Jerry Pate in 1976 to win in the first major he played. In 1997, Woods took the lead at the Augusta golf classic and then put on a golf clinic never seen before. He fired a 3-under-par 69 and broke the tournament 72-hole record with an unbelievable 18-under 270. The 12-stroke margin of victory was the largest in Masters history. Woods was chosen as the Associated Press Male Athlete of the Year and ESPY Male Athlete of the Year in 1997. He was also one of the most accomplished amateur golfers in history, winning six USGA national championships, an ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
3. Seve the Movie (2014)
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books

1. How I Play Golf (2001)
2 own




Update feed

flover posted a image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Eldrick Tont WoodsAmerican Professional Golferโ€ข African-American;โ€ข Thai;โ€ข Dutch;โ€ข Chinese; "


Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrity Buddhists (34 person items)
omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Dj Levels posted 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 3 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
Campagnola voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
william maxey 83 voted for 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 6 years, 12 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Fun Celebrity facts (39 person items)

"Tiger Woods is a Buddhist."


Darthmasco added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (130 person items)