Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tia Mowry-Hardrict

Stats

Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry

Age: 45, born 6 July 1978

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cory Hardrict


Lists

122 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
53 votes
Sister Sister (73 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: Twin sister of Tamera Mowry-Housley. Older sister of Tahj Mowry and Tavior Mowry. Attended Birmingham High School in Van Nuys, California. Studying at Pepperdine University, Malibu, California - majoring in Psychology with her sister Tamera. [2001] Is majoring in psychology at Pepperdine University, and spent the summer 2001 studying abroad at Pepperdine's Italian campus in Florence. Father was in the armed services stationed in Germany where Tia and Tamera were born. Born at 4.32 P.M Seaver College graduate of Pepperdine University All of the Mowry children's first names start with "T" because ... (more)
Tags: American (7), Identical Twin (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Twin (2), Born 1978 (2), Mowry Sisters (1), German (1), Bratz (1), Edomite (1), Military Brat (1), Raised In The USA (1), Ebony (1), Born In 1978 (1), Mixed (1), Bi-racial (1), Big Eyes (1), Mom (1), 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1643 Watched
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched
Rating:
6.9
523 Watched
Rating:
6.3
335 Watched
5. Sister, Sister (1994)
Rating:
5.9
308 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hot Chick (2002)
Rating:
5.1
1505 Watched
2. Baggage Claim (2013)
Rating:
4.3
34 Watched
Rating:
5.8
37 Watched
Rating:
4.3
10 Watched
Rating:
1.2
8 Watched




Update feed

Smiler1 voted for 4 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

minervaa voted for 3 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

minervaa posted 29 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

pstillove voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

selsun posted 5 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

buttercup95 voted for 3 images 8 months ago

Andrew Newman voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Tia Dashon Mowry6 July 1978Mowry-Hardrict has 2 children:โ€ข Cree Taylor Hardrict (2011);โ€ข Cairo Tiahna Hardrict (2018);"


dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Jack Larson voted for 2 images 2 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

drno62 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Tia Dashon Mowry-HardrictAmerican Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข African-Bahamian; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

EVC posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

dume2a voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

radigast voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
django123 voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Essence 11th Annual Black Women In Hollywood Awards Gala "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
rollcallaction voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Who's the best Cinderella ? (82 person items)

« Prev12 Next »