Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thรนy Trang

Born: 14 December 1973 Died: 3 September 2001

Country of origin: Viet Nam

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

68 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1090 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 4 days ago 8 comments
10 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (95 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
3 votes
Female Celebrity Harem. (85 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Actors You Didn't Know Had Died (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
All-Time Favorite Female Celebrities (100 items)
list by StealthRUSH
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 1 comment

Thuy Trang Videos

The Yellow Ranger Tribute Trini Kwan

97 Views

Added 7 years ago


Thuy Trang Interview

65 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Vietnamese-American actress. She was known for her role as Trini Kwan, the first Yellow Ranger on the original cast of the television series Mighty Morphin Power Rangers. Trang's father was a South Vietnamese army officer who fled the country in 1975 after the fall of Saigon, leaving his family behind. When Trang was six, she and her mother and brothers boarded a cargo ship bound for Hong Kong, a difficult journey during which Trang became very ill. They reunited with Trang's father in the United States in 1980 and settled in California. She enrolled at the University of California, Irvine to study civil engineering, but swit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
5.8
745 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1090 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 3 images [View All] 3 weeks, 3 days ago

boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

boogiepop1989 posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago
boogiepop1989 posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago
boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 month ago

boogiepop1989 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

StealthRUSH added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
donpa voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Farah Luna posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
willistal9 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Female Celebrity Harem. (85 person items)
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago