Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thora Birch

Age: 40, born 11 March 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Benton Adler


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 33 comments
170 votes
Natural blondes who look better when they're not (34 items)
list by Arthur V.*
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 58 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 36 comments

Thora Birch Videos

Thora Birch out takes with Stipko

187 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

41 votes
32 votes
22 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: From Monkey Trouble (1994) to Americká krása (1999)-- that's Hollywood "Hocus Pocus"! Thora Birch was born on Thursday (as in Thor's Day) March 11, 1982. Her father, Jack Birch, and mom, Carol Connors (both parents are producers and performers of adult films), named her after the Norse God Thor ("Thora" being the feminine), the God of Thunder; she has a younger brother named Bolt Birch. Thora appeared in one of the "classic" California raisin commercials in 1986 (at age 4), and later did other commercials. At age 6, Thora appeared in Purple People Eater (1988) and won a Youth in Film Award for her ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), American (13), Child Actor (7), Cute (6), Born 1982 (5), Vegetarian (5), Female (5), Beautiful (4), Hot (4), Underrated (3), Talented (3), Pretty (3), Curvy (2), Born In 1982 (2), Makes The List (2), Model (2), Brunette (2), Angry (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6036 Watched
2. Ghost World (2002)
Rating:
7.2
1446 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1466 Watched
4. Patriot Games (1992)
Rating:
6.5
778 Watched
Rating:
6.5
631 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2474 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.5
300 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

Maverick voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Best as redhead (13 beauty items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

tijtij voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Eat You Alive by Limp Bizkit (2003)We Are All Made of Stars by Moby (2002)"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Marek added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Beautiful Girl Lips (50 beauty items)
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Thora BirchAmerican Actress & Producer "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Person (522 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Clay voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »