Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Ruggles Pynchon, Jr.

Age: 84, born 8 May 1937

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
50 Favorite Authors (50 items)
list by mika_
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Celebrity Recluses (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Celebrity Recluses (96 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
21 own
Rating:
7.7
13 own
Rating:
7.7
14 own
Rating:
7.8
8 own
5. V.
Rating:
10
8 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
393 Watched
2. Prüfstand VII (2002)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Celebrity Recluses (96 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago