Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thomas Haden Church

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Age: 62, born 17 June 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 64 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
65 votes
In Character, Starring โ€ฆ (34 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thomas Haden Church is an American actor. After co-starring in the 1990s sitcom Wings, Church became well known for his film roles, including his Academy Award-nominated performance in Sideways and his role as the Sandman in Spider-Man 3.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
5019 Watched
2. Easy A (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1977 Watched
3. Over the Hedge (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1979 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1889 Watched
5. Sideways (2005)
Rating:
7
1317 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
2. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched
3. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
810 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
5. Regular Show (2009)
Rating:
7
606 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.3
15 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
15 Watched




Update feed

johanlefourbe added this to a list 7 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (162 person items)

" Flint Marko / Sandman Movies : - Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)"


nverland voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Thomas Haden ChurchAmerican Actor, Director & Writerโ€ข English;โ€ข Norwegian;โ€ข Danish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German; "


ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
SUPERSTARS (171 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Thomas has 1 child:โ€ข Cody Haden Church (2004);"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Jack in Sideways"


Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago