Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nguyen Xuan Bao

Age: 92, born 11 October 1926

Country of origin: Viet Nam


Lists

10 votes
People I Admire (150 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
People Quotes - Part 3 (52 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
The Most Influential Writers (13 items)
list by Heather
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Marsters: Mahayana (6 items)
list by nusch
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Tags: Teacher (1), Author (1), Monk (1), Vietnamese (1), Buddhist (1), Poet (1), Born 1926 (1), Peace Activist (1), Engaged Buddhism (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1. Merton (1984)
Rating:
9
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Marsters: Mahayana (6 person items)
nusch posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

nusch rated this 6/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago