Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Roosevelt Jr.

Born: 27 October 1858 Died: 6 January 1919

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Edith Roosevelt


Lists

63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
62 votes
If U.S. Presidents Were Disney Characters (8 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
54 votes
Famous Leaders speeches (14 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Weird Celebrity Pets (17 items)
list by PhineasPoe
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Theodore Roosevelt Videos

Theodore Roosevelt: Political Beginnings

24 Views

Added 5 years ago


Theodore Roosevelt - Mini Biography

24 Views

Added 5 years ago


Theodore Roosevelt: American Hero

23 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Food, Inc. (2009)
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
2. Wilson (1944)
Rating:
7.5
17 want to see
3. A Movie (1958)
Rating:
6.5
25 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Update feed

020103004506 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rewster posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: October 27, 1858 Inaugurated: September 14, 1901 Age: 42"


unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
browser posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Milena posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
President of the United States (44 person items)

" September 14, 1901 โ€“ March 4, 1909 Born: Theodore Roosevelt Jr. Birlhplace: October 27, 1858 at New York, New York Wife: Edith Roosevelt Childern: Alice, Theodore III, Kermit, Ethel, Archibald, and Quentin "


giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Ricky49er added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Top Favorite Epic Rap Battles of History (15 person items)

"THEODORE ROOSEVELT vs. WINSTON CHURCHILL SEASON FIVE "


Bruce Wayne added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Influences (132 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years ago
browser posted a video 5 years ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »