Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi

Age: 43, born 4 June 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meghan McDermott


Lists

12 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Grey's anatomy (81 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Favorite Celebrities (98 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
11 votes
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
sexiest men ive ever seen (23 items)
list by amykudrow
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rossi moved to Los Angeles in 1999, and showcased his acting versatility by first appearing in commercials for McDonald's, Nissan, and Bud Light. Since 2001, Rossi has guest starred in multiple television shows such as Veronica Mars, Bones, Boston Public, American Dreams, Heist, Las Vegas and Grey's Anatomy and "Law and Order SVU". As a film actor he starred in the movie The Challenge with Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, Code Breakers, and had a small part in Cloverfield. He also appeared in the films Kill Theory, The Informers and Fencewalker. In 2008, he was cast as the recurring role of "Juice" Ortiz in the ... (more)
Tags: Sons Of Anarchy (2), Alcatraz (1), 5'11" (1), American (1), Luke Cage (1), Married (1), Male (1), Actor (1), 1975 (1), Brunette (1), Born 1975 (1), Dark Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1975 (1), Black Hair (1), Born In June (1), June 4 (1), Dark Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4479 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2141 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2283 Watched
Rating:
5
139 Watched
3. Kill Theory (2009)
Rating:
4.5
57 Watched
4. Red Sands (2009)
Rating:
4.1
19 Watched
Rating:
3.5
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Briar posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Episode: Season 4, Episodes 9 & 10.Character: Ambulance Driver"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Theo Rossi, 'Marvel’s Luke Cage'"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Season four, episode nine ("Crash Into Me, Part One")Character: Stan "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

milagenovez added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago