Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melanie Thandiwe Newton

Age: 49, born 6 November 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ol Parker


Lists

338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments
188 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
175 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments

Thandie Newton Videos



Photos

21 votes
20 votes
17 votes
17 votes
14 votes

Description: Thandiwe "Thandie" Newton (born 6 November 1972) is an English actress. She has appeared in several British and American films, and is known for roles such as Linda in The Pursuit of Happyness, Nyah Nordoff-Hall in Mission: Impossible II and Christine in Crash, for which she received a number of awards, including a BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role. Newton was born in London, England, the daughter of Nyasha, a Zimbabwean health-care worker, and Nick Newton, an English laboratory technician and artist. Newton grew up as an atheist. Her birthplace has been incorrectly reported to be Zambia in some b ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), British (7), Female (5), Born 1972 (4), Beautiful (4), English (3), 1972 (2), White (2), Black (2), Pretty (2), Edomite (1), Top 99 Most Desirable Women (1), London England UK (1), Ebony (1), Born In November (1), NOT Italian (1), Cheekbones (1), Born In 1972 (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2811 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2770 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2605 Watched
5. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2420 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1815 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)2- Crash (2004)3- 2012 (2009)4- Mission: Impossible II (2000)5- Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)"


oriolu voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Szamis voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
darakan72 voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months ago

Szamis voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Szamis voted for 2 images 7 months ago

fuskator voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 20 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 40 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 10 months ago

aeri voted for an image 1 year ago

flaviobu voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"Family Feud by Jay Z Feat. Beyoncé (2017)"


sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Thandie Newton & Ol Parker ♥ Together since July 1997, married since July 1998."


steve1955 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »