Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tetsuji Tamayama ็Ž‰ๅฑฑ้‰„ไบŒ

Age: 44, born 7 April 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

76 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
61 votes
Asian charm (15 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
50 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
48 votes
We share birthday (26 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 6 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: This model-turned-actor is a popular TV and film star who has starred in many TV shows, films, commercials, and music videos. The youngest of four children, he had always loved sports and was his high school track and field top athlete. During this time he worshipped his Senpai Kashiwabara Takashi which made him decide to tread into showbiz. He joined a modeling competition and was then active in CHECKMATE and many other fashion magazines. After graduating from high school, he officially became an actor and made his TV debut in Naomi. He received his big break in Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger as GaoSilver and overnight became a h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Norwegian Wood (2010)
Rating:
6.7
192 Watched
2. Nana (2005)
Rating:
7.1
220 Watched
3. Casshern (2004)
Rating:
6.3
186 Watched
4. Nana 2 (2006)
Rating:
6.8
77 Watched
5. Goemon (2009)
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.3
17 Watched
Rating:
7.4
19 Watched
Rating:
8.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched




Update feed

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
farahbear voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Farah Luna posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

matt added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago