Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Terrence Funk

Age: 78, born 30 June 1944

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
Top 20 Wrestlers (20 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
WWE Top 50 Superstars of All Time (49 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
WWE United States History (101 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago
3 votes
WWE Legends House: Dream House (9 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 8 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Wrestler (3), Wwf (1), Wwe (1), Wcw (1), American (1), Born 1944 (1), Hammond (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Born In 1944 (1), Still Living (1), Hoosier (1), WWE Hall Of Fame (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
654 Watched
Rating:
7.1
117 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
6.1
67 Watched
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Road House (1989)
Rating:
6.1
424 Watched
Rating:
6.9
320 Watched
3. Over the Top (1987)
Rating:
5.3
380 Watched
4. The Ringer (2005)
Rating:
5.4
288 Watched
Rating:
7.3
81 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

CD Smiles posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
WWE United States History (101 person items)

"Terry Funk (1st reign)November 9, 1975 - November 27, 1975 (18 days)Defeated Paul Jones in a tournament final for the vacant title."


CD Smiles posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

CD Smiles posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago