Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Terry Hoar Stevens

Born: 14 July 1911 Died: 8 January 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
8 votes
Bathtime at the Movies (18 items)
list by blankend
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Cultural Icons Posters (32 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
My favourite British actors. (8 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (4), Comedian (4), European (1), 1970's (1), 1950's (1), 1960's (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Villain (1), Deceased (1), Voice Actor (1), Born 1911 (1), Died 1990 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robin Hood (1973)
Rating:
7.2
1913 Watched
Rating:
7.4
313 Watched
Rating:
7.4
175 Watched
Rating:
7
102 Watched
5. Things to Come (1936)
Rating:
6.2
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1222 Watched
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
Rating:
8.1
79 Watched
4. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
7.8
37 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Maary posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Maary voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Maary added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Rest In Peace (105 person items)

"Thomas Terry Hoar Stevens Died 8 January 1990 (aged 78). Cause of death: Parkinson's disease"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"M. Ivan!"