Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Terence Young

Terence Young
6.4 Rating
(54 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Stewart Terence Herbert Young

Born: 20 June 1915 Died: 7 September 1994

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sabine Sun


Lists

113 votes
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
46 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Best Film Direction - 1960s (42 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
Razzie Worst Director winners (52 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
All Directors of James Bond Films (11 items)
list by Kandi
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (4), Deceased (2), Born 1915 (2), Died 1994 (2), British (1), 007 (1), Bond (1), 04 (1), From Russia With Love (1), Thunderball (1), Dr. No (1), Wait Until Dark (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dr. No (1962)
Rating:
7.1
1172 Watched
Rating:
7.1
987 Watched
3. Thunderball (1965)
Rating:
6.7
681 Watched
Rating:
7.6
277 Watched
5. Red Sun (1971)
Rating:
6.5
82 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dr. No (1962)
Rating:
7.1
1172 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
4. Hungry Hill (1947)
Rating:
6.7
3 want to see
5. On Approval (1944)
Rating:
6
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
8 want to see
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
987 Watched
Rating:
7.6
28 Watched
Rating:
6.6
5 want to see
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9
6 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Kandi added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
All Directors of James Bond Films (11 person items)

"Dr.No (1962) - Sean Connery From Russia with Love (1963) - Sean Connery Thunderball (1965) - Sean Connery"


browser posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Fimc14 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Tribute to Audrey Hepburn (51 person items)

""Wait Until Dark" (1967) "Bloodline" (1979) Terence Young, english film director and screenwriter."


browser posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago